Order Form

Name:
Contact number
Email Address:
Delivery address
Order (Name of Item, Size, Colour)
Order (Name of Item, Size, Colour)
Delivery method
COD (check this box only if you choose COD method) Tesco extra cheras (FOC)
UTHM, weekdays only (FOC)
Leisure mall (RM 2)
Preferred payment method Maybank2u
Public bank
Cash deposit
Paypal (for international buyers)
Additional comments (if any)

Create a web form here

Sunday, November 14, 2010

A Vintage Chapter



Hello dears!
We're back with a round of updates ;)
We're soooo in loveeee with vintage stuffs lately and we hope you'd revel in our latest obsession too? hehe


Do note that there's only  less than 3 pieces per design. Plus, ALL items are imported and arenon-restockable ya.


We'd put priority on those who are able to make prompt payment & who use the ORDER FORM.
Hope you lovelies understand :)

For orders or enquiries, please beep us at
012-2188175 
or
email dr.pizzicato@gmail.com



Love,
Dr.P


Classic Doctor's Satchel

 *Exclusively Imported*




This doctor bag is one of those that has the seal of approval from yours truly, Dr.Pizzicato *ahem*.
And the fact that it oozes with vintage appeal really, really makes it one of our favourite bags to date. 

Ever since we started using it, we couldn't stop mixing-and-matching it with our various outfits! (you can scroll down for the pics :p )
Of course, you can also do the same, since it pretty much goes with anything and everything.

2 ways: Hand-carry it like a good doctor would or sling it over your shoulders like most of us would.;)




















Just to show how versatile this bag can be (sorry we cropped our faces out cuz we're shy like that.huhu.) Whether you're going for a simple-casual look, a fusion look or a very retro one, this bag is IT. Look no further.






Material: Faux leather

Colours: Tan brown, mocha brown

Price: RM 62 *steal!*

LAST PIECE in Mocha Brown
Do send in your orders even if the piece you want is being reserved. We'll put you on waiting list.

Sms 012-2188175 or email us at dr.pizzicato@gmail.com. Please include your name and item.



**Non-restockable**

The Vintage No.5


*Exclusively Imported*

We girls need cutesy bags (especially VINTAGE ones!) in our wardrobe for those days when you feel like going minimal on your outfit or when you're just gonna grab a cup of caramel frappuccino from Starbucks.;)

This bag should suffice for your keys and purse.
Oh, and for photography lovers, this could be your new camera pouch! :D talk about photography with lotsa style.

Available in 2 designs





















Design Vin (left) and Design Tage (right)

So, so cute that it could melt even the coldest hearts! :p
Very limited pieces each (and by 'limited' we mean 1-2pieces).



Material: Faux leather

Colours: Brown


Price: RM 49 *steal!*


LAST PIECE in Vin

Do send in your orders even if the piece you want is being reserved. We'll put you on waiting list.

Sms 012-2188175 or email us at dr.pizzicato@gmail.com. Please include your name and item.

**Non-restockable**

Granny's Pearl Bow Cardigan

*Exclusively Imported*

When we put this on, we were pretty sure grandmama would be delighted to see us in an outfit that is uncanny to her era.
It was like a hidden treasure dug up from of old; complete with pearl embellishments, downright to minute scallop-like details on the collar.

It was so pretty that we could not resist keeping one of these for ourselves. Who knows? It might even be a style secret well-kept for some generations to come. ;)


We just could not resist the pearly details and bows when we saw this 'treasure'.They compliment each other so well!





Details, details. They are very important indeed.:)

Stretchable wrist-band.



You can probably see from the up close photo as shown above that this piece is made out of knitted cotton. Keeps you snug and warm. :) We say its perfect for cinema days and office hours under the harsh cold air-con. *wink*

Oh yea, the buttons are fully functional..so if you'd wish to wear it as a cardigan, you are most welcome to do so.:)


Material: Knitted cotton

Colours: Creamish White 

Size: Fits UK 6-10

Price: RM 52

SOLD OUT
Do send in your orders even if the piece you want is being reserved. We'll put you on waiting list.

Sms 012-2188175 or email us at dr.pizzicato@gmail.com. Please include your name and item.


**Non-restockable**

Lace Trimmed Polka Bustier Dress

*Exclusively Imported*

You have lace, you have retro polkas, and you have that iconic empire bustier. The essential ingredients of the 50s fashion, except that this one has been tweaked with modern touches ;)
Oh, and the colour of this dress is love :)



















We love the intricate lace trimmings that goes diagonally from the center, and not forgetting the gorgeous bustier design to give more feminine touches to this piece.


Comes with two functional pockets, and even the pockets are adorned with lace trimmings :)






Retro laces at the hems.



Wear it layered under a sweater/cardi and you have that vintage look. Not to mention a super duperbly comfyyyy one! :p

- 2 functional side pockets
- Modest skirt length
-Adjustable straps
-Smocked back


Material: Sturdy cotton

Colours: Dusky blue (true to the colours shown in pics)

Size: Free. Fits UK 6-10

Price: RM 50 

last piece

Do send in your orders even if the piece you want is being reserved. We'll put you on waiting list.

Sms 012-2188175 or email us at dr.pizzicato@gmail.com. Please include your name and item.


**Non-restockable**


Meredith's Embroidered Shoulder

*Exclusively Imported*

Okay, so this is not exactly vintage, vintage. But the lovely embroidered shoulders does brings back memories of the past.:)
And sometimes less is more,no?
We're keeping things simple and chic with this number.

Do forgive us for the slightly lackluster piccies as we were rushing for time..nevertheless, this certainly looks better in reality :)









Paired with Lace Trimmed Polka Bustier Dress.
Ahh,yes,its oh so vintage now ;)
Remember, less is more.



Material: Quality comfy cotton

Colours: Light grey

Size: Fits UK 6-10

Price: RM 52


Available but limited

Do send in your orders even if the piece you want is being reserved. We'll put you on waiting list.


Sms 012-2188175 or email us at dr.pizzicato@gmail.com. Please include your name and item.


**Non-restockable**

Sunday, November 7, 2010



Hello dears!
We're back with updates.Finally. Phew...
 We know we've been on hiatus for quite awhile now but we've been awfully busy. Plus, the fact that we're studying outstation doesn't make it any simpler.:0

But anyways, here's a colourful update with lotsa candy-coated clothes and bags up for grabs.

Andddd, we have to point out that we've only managed to get less than 3 pieces per design. Plus, ALL items are imported and are non-restockable ya.
Hence, we'd put priority on those who are able to make prompt payment & who use the ORDER FORM.
Hope you lovelies understand :)

For orders or enquiries, please beep us at
012-2188175 
or
email dr.pizzicato@gmail.com



Love,
Dr.P


Popsicle Pants


*Exclusively Imported*

Ooppsie dears, we forgot to post this up under our Lollipop & Candy-coated collection previously. 
But here it is - the Popsicle Pants! ;)

How could we have missed out on such a sweet pastel coloured gem? :P
We adoreee the mint and peachy orange one! 
You've gotta admit, pants in these colours are very, very rare indeed.







Not very used to pastel or brighter shades? then we have one in jet black for ya :) something for everyone.hehe.


*Thanks Kiki, for loaning your piccies :)*




-Stretchable waistband to fit most sizes

- Belt-hook with adjustable ribbon string, to tighten or loosen it.

-Fold it up to transform it into a 3 quarter pants! :D Or shorter, if you like.

- Chic gold buttons 


Comfy pants you can wear for casual day outs, definitely.:)

P/S: Its imported and thus is non-restockable. 


Material: Not very sure what its called, but its a chiffon-y material, mix with cotton

Colours: Mint green, Peachy orange, Black

Size: Fits UK 6-10

Price: RM 55 

LAST PIECE IN MINT & BLACK
Do send in your orders even if the piece you want is being reserved. We'll put you on waiting list.


Sms 012-2188175 or email us at dr.pizzicato@gmail.com. Please include your name and item.


**Non-restockable**